Top Image

Dignitaries

Honorary Doctor
Harnoncourt Nikolaus (seit 2008)

Honorary Citizen
BrennerMartin Dr. (seit 2003)

Honorary Senator
Schlereth Max W. Dr. (seit 2002)

Honorary Members
Backhaus Wilhelm (seit 1967) †
Bauer Günther G. (seit 1998)
Berio Luciano (seit 1993) †
Bonney Barbara (seit 2013)
Bresgen Cesar (seit 1984) †
David Johann Nepomuk (seit 1960) †
Firnberg Hertha (seit 1983) †
Hindemith Paul (seit 1960) †
Karajan Herbert von (seit 1978) †
Krenek Ernst (seit 1970) †
Lang Peter (seit 2013)
Ledwinka Franz (seit 1972) †
Leygraf Hans (seit 1988) †
Liebermann Rolf (seit 1989) †
Orff Carl (seit 1960) †
Paumgartner Bernhard (seit 1967) †
Preussner Eberhard (seit 1975) †
Ricci Ruggiero (seit 1998) †
Robertson David Ritchie (seit 1960) †
Schilhawsky Paul (seit 1985) †
Scholz Heinz (seit 1972) †
Vegh Sandor (seit 1987) †
Wimberger Gerhard (seit 1992)
Zallinger Meinhard von (seit 1976) †

Honorary Medals
Arnold Ruedi (Silberne Ehrenmedaille 1999) †
Barazon Ronald (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2000)
Batliner Herbert DDr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1993)
Brändle Liselotte (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1994) †
Brenner Martin Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2000)
Dostal Helga Dr. (Ehrenring 2001)
Gallée Heinz Bruno (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1992) †
Haseke Walter Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1994) †
Haselbach Barbara (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2010)
Haslinger Adolf Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2000) †
Heine Alois Dr. (Silberne Ehrenmedaille 1999) †
Hochstraate Lutz (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2000)
Forer Alois (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1989) †
Kefer Walter (Silberne Ehrenmedaille 1999)
Kreuzer Gertrude (Silberne Ehrenmedaille 1988) †
Lipp Wilma (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1995)
Loicht Franz Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2001)
Ludwig Hanna (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1998) †
Mayr Josef (Silberne Ehrenmedaille 1999)
Mössl Erika (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1989)
Niese Erwin (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2000)
Rabl-Stadler Helga Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2000)
Rädler Roland Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1992)
Regner Hermann Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1994) †
Riesenfelder Gert Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1992)
Samohyl Franz (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1988) †
Sauer Charlotte (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1987) †
Scheibl Franz (Silberne Ehrenmedaille 2000) †
Schmid Gerhard (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2000)
Schmidt-Chiari Guido Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1992)
Schwimbersky Walter (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2000)
Spängler Richard (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1986) †
Spruzina Raimund Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1986)
Sulz Josef Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2001)
Unger Felix Dr. (Ehrenmedaille 2011)
Unterberger Friedrich (Silberne Ehrenmedaille 1998)
Wagner Axel (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2000)
Wagner Karl Dr. (Ehrenmedaille 2010)
Wagner Robert Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1995) †
Wallner Leo Dr. (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 1991) †
Wenger Erich (Goldene Ehrenmedaille 2000)